B&F Reserves

Best & Fairest Reserves
Season Grade / Division Ladder Position Coach Best & Fairest Runner Up
1976 G Darryl Sorenson W Cooper Colin Sharman & Bob McGrath
1977 G Eighth Stan Kelly Stan Kelly Bob McGrath
1978 G Colin Elton Eddie Croft L Clarke
1979 G Bob McGrath Bob McGrath Denis Penhale
1980 G Fourth Trevor Bidwell Les Davey Peter Best
1981 G Sixth Trevor Bidwell Mike Paull
1982 G Tenth Stan Kelly R Diemajor P Johnston
1983 H Fourth R Davis D Jones S Bailey
1984 G Ninth R Davis S Noble G Pearce
1985 G Premiers Warren Eddy M Patrick G Noble
1986 F Sixth Warren Eddy Robbie Jackamarra Tom Mills
1987 F Tenth R Bradley Gary Atherton D Mills
1988 G Tenth P Davies Damien John N Foote
1989 H Eighth Ray Harp M Duffy D Clumsee
1990 H Sixth Roger Truscott B Davies G Christenson
1991 H Runner Up Roger Truscott Ross Rayson Warren Nel
1992 G Third Roger Truscott Ross Rayson C Hewitt
1993 F Fourth Warren Nel Blair Bolland C Hewitt
1994 F Seventh Kevin Andrews Mal Jones Chris Ure
1995 F Sixth Mark Taylor Grant Wyatt Neil Norris
1996 F Third Ross Rayson Chris Ure Dean McCooke
1997 Michael Fountain Michael Dixon Grant Tunstead
1998 Michael Fountain Neil Norris A Panossian
1999 Ross Rayson Colin Grossman Peter Lade
2000 B Res Runner Up Ian Lee Paul MacFarlane Peter Lade
2001 B Res Runner Up Ian Lee Craig Baker Ryan Clarkson
2002 B Res Third Ian Lee Teague Overden & Adam Ryan Troy Macri
2003 B Res Third Ian Lee Teague Overden Paul MacFarlane
2004 A Res Sixth Clay McKnight Paul Godfrey & Brendan Clark B Sanbrook
2005 A Res Runner Up Mark Faithfull Paul Godfrey Michael Blatchley
2006 A Res Seventh Mark Faithfull Greg Dimery Ben Kuhl
2007 B Res Premiers Cade Evans Greg Dimery Craig Luckens
2008 A Res Ninth Tyson Fiest Stuart Gaby Sam McLaren
2009 A Res Runner Up David Kennedy Ben Kuhl Ben Dooley & Jake Caporn
2010 A Res Fourth David Kennedy Craig Luckens & Sam McLaren Stephen Hunter
2011 A Res Sixth Steve Collins
2012 A Res Seventh Steve Collins & Aaron Sanders Michael Blatchely Sam McLaren & Jacob Ryding
2013 A Res Eighth M Nettleton Daniel Ibbs Robert Beeftink
2014 A Res Ninth Michael Clark Sam McLaren Shaun Trevena
2015 B Res Third Adam Hunter Robert Beeftink Matthew Murnane
2016 B Res Third Adam Hunter Steve Waddington Nick Goswell
2017 A Res Fourth Adam Hunter Cory Hurley Luke Forrestal
2018 B Res Third Christian Kelly Michael Clark Christian Kelly
2019 B Res Sixth Chris Keunen Luke Forrestal Ben Kuhl & Jake Marinovich