John Salinovich Medal

Best & Fairest Leage
Season Grade / Division Ladder Position Coach Best & Fairest Runner Up** Best & Fairest**
1976 F Runner Up William (Bill) Russell Phil Roberts P Holst
1977 F Runner Up William (Bill) Russell Greg Matsen
1978 D Third John Grieves Ray Bradley Glenn Ford
1979 D Third John Leighton Ross Hewitt Glenn Ford
1980 D Runner Up Rick Allsop Ken Luplau Rick Allsop
1981 C Runner Up Rick Allsop Ken Luplau D Owens
1982 C Third Tony Forest Frank Scarfone Glenn Ford
1983 C Runner Up T Wright John Williamson Ken Luplau
1984 B Sixth T Wright Phil Chamberlain Ross Tozer
1985 B Tenth Geoff Taylor John Williamson J Buckingham
1986 C Premiers Geoff Taylor Alex Williams Riley Horricks
1987 B Tenth J Airdrie Neville Towers Craig Baker
1988 C Sixth Geoff Taylor Graham Crispin Craig Baker
1989 C Third Bob McGrath Graham Crispin G Black
1990 C Fourth Steve Sertorio Craig Baker Colin Grossman
1991 C Premiers Steve Sertorio Wayne Richardson Mark Vanderlist
1992 B Premiers Steve Sertorio Travis Underwood Wayne Richardson
1993 A Tenth Steve Sertorio Glenn Andrews Paul Hill
1994 B Fifth Steve Sertorio Andrew Pilton Mark Oliver
1995 B Runner Up Andy Shearman Mark Oliver Darren Von Bergheim
1996 B Fifth Andy Shearman Jason Musca Anthony Malyniak
1997 B Andy Shearman Troy Oldfield Andrew Pilton
1998 B John Hird Andrew Pilton Tyson Fiest
1999 B Third John Italiano Luke Forrestal Matthew Teeuwissen
2000 B Runner Up John Italiano Matthew Teeuwissen Corey Watts
2001 B Ninth Clay McKnight Corey Watts J Harris
2002 B Eighth Matthew Teeuwissen Simon Larkin Corey Watts
2003 B Premiers Stephen Hooper Luke Forrestal Mark Faithfull
2004 A Third Stephen Hooper Michael Healey Wayne Otway & Mark Newton
2005 A Fifth Stephen Hooper David MacDonald Kris Thompson
2006 A Ninth Mark Alves Kris Thompson David Snow
2007 B Runner Up Dave Holland Justin Wood Forsyth/Thompson/Nielson
2008 A Fourth Dave Holland Michael Healey Brett Neilson
2009 A Third Brett Mayo Michael Clark S Miles / C Rudd
2010 A Runner Up Rod Stark Michael Clark D Atkinson
2011 A Fifth David Kennedy Mike Waddington Dylan Eiffler
2012 A Fifth Adam McMahon Tim Radici Michael Clark
2013 A Sixth Adam McMahon Mike Waddington & Ben Kuhl Nic Goswell & C Fabian
2014 A Ninth Brendan Parker Matt Tedesco Mike Waddington
2015 B Sixth Dylan Eiffler Mike Waddington & Jared Butt Jarrod Holmes
2016 B Runner Up Dylan Eiffler Ray Bartholomew & Dan Hunt Mike Waddington
2017 A Tenth Dylan Eiffler Mike Waddington James Sheehan-Nel
2018 B Third Dylan Eiffler Matthew Bluett Troy Skilton
2019 B Third Christian Kelly Ben Mountford James Sheehan-Nel &Troy Skilton